/mentions-legales-rgpd/ /en/legal-notices-gdpr/ /it/note-legali-gdpr/

Legal notices / GDPR

  • Address: 2 rue Waldeck Rousseau 75017 Paris
  • Phone: +33 1 45 74 20 28 - +33 6 33 46 75 80
  • Monday - Saturday: noon - 3:00 pm | 6:30 - 8:45 pm
  • Closed on Sunday

LEGAL NOTICE

Famiglia

  

Publishing company: La Famiglia SAS

URL: www.restaurantlafamiglia.com

Company: SAS LA FAMIGLIA

Legal form: Simplified joint-stock company (sole shareholder)

Headquarters: 2 rue Waldeck Rousseau

SIRET: 382 640 134 000 21

Share capital: 78,000 euros

RCS: Paris B 382 640 134

APE code: 5610A

Phone: 01 45 74 20 25 28

Email: restaurantlafamigliaparis@gmail.com


Webmaster / Website Creation:

Christopher Wait

Design & writing texts : C. PASCAL catbooking@gmail.com


Hosting and Publication: O2 Switch

URL: www.o2switch.fr

Company: O2 Switch

Legal form: SARL

HEAD OFFICE: 222-224 Boulevard Gustave Flaubert63000 Clermont-Ferrand – France

SIRET: 510 909 80700024

SHARE CAPITAL: € 100 000


APE code: 6311Z

Tel: +33 4 44 44 40 60


Photo credits :

Tommy Pascal


CONTACT

2 rue Waldeck Rousseau
75017 Paris
Write us


BOOK

01 45 74 20 25 28

© 2020 La Famiglia. All rights reserved.


ACCESS TO THE SITE

The user of the restaurantlafamiglia.com/fr website acknowledges having the skills and means necessary to access and use this website. Website users are required to comply with the provisions of the law relating to data processing, files and freedoms, the violation of which is liable to criminal sanctions.


CONTENT OF THE SITE

The restaurant La Famiglia provides users of this website with information and tools that are available and verified, but cannot be held responsible for errors or the unavailability of certain information. We thank the users of the site for notifying us of any omissions, errors or corrections, by sending an email to this address: restaurantlafamigliaparis@gmail.com

Our goal is to disseminate accurate and up-to-date information. We will endeavor to correct any errors which are brought to our attention. The information on this site:

are exclusively general in nature and do not relate to the specific situation of a natural or legal person;

are not necessarily complete, exhaustive, exact or up to date;

do not constitute professional or legal advice as such. We wish to limit as much as possible the inconveniences caused by technical errors. However, some data or information on our site may not have been created or structured in error-free files or formats, and we cannot guarantee that our service will not be interrupted or otherwise affected by such problems. SAS LA FAMIGLIA declines any responsibility with regard to similar inconveniences which could result from a use of this site or any other external site to which it refers. This disclaimer is not intended to limit the liability of SAS LA FAMIGLIA with regard to its legal obligations.


PROPERTY

The general structure, as well as the software, texts, animated or fixed images, sounds, know-how, drawings, graphics and all other elements making up this website are for the exclusive use of SAS LA FAMIGLIA. Any total or partial representation of this site, by any means whatsoever, without the express authorization of SAS LA FAMIGLIA, is prohibited and constitutes an infringement punishable by articles L335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code. The hypertext links set up within the framework of this web site towards other resources present on the Internet network, could not engage the responsibility for SAS LA FAMIGLIA. Users and visitors of the website may not set up a hyperlink to this site without the express prior authorization of SAS LA FAMIGLIA. For that please send an email to this address: restaurantlafamigliaparis@gmail.com


ACCESS TO THE SITE

The user of the restaurantlafamiglia.com/fr website acknowledges having the skills and means necessary to access and use this website. Website users are required to comply with the provisions of the law relating to data processing, files and freedoms, the violation of which is liable to criminal sanctions.


CONTENT OF THE SITE

SAS LA FAMIGLIA makes available and verified information and tools available to users of this website, but cannot be held responsible for errors or the unavailability of certain information. We thank the users of the site for notifying us of any omissions, errors or corrections, by sending an email to this address: restaurantlafamigliaparis@gmail.com

Our goal is to disseminate accurate and up-to-date information. We will endeavor to correct any errors which are brought to our attention.

The information on this site:

are exclusively general in nature and do not relate to the specific situation of a natural or legal person;

are not necessarily complete, exhaustive, exact or up to date;

do not constitute professional or legal advice as such. We wish to limit as much as possible the inconveniences caused by technical errors. However, some data or information on our site may not have been created or structured in error-free files or formats, and we cannot guarantee that our service will not be interrupted or otherwise affected by such problems. SAS LA FAMIGLIA declines any responsibility with regard to similar inconveniences which could result from a use of this site or any other external site to which it refers. This disclaimer is not intended to limit the liability of SAS LA FAMIGLIA with regard to its legal obligations.


PROPERTY

The general structure, as well as the software, texts, animated or fixed images, sounds, know-how, drawings, graphics and all other elements making up this website are for the exclusive use of SAS LA FAMIGLIA. Any total or partial representation of this site, by any means whatsoever, without the express authorization of SAS LA FAMIGLIA, is prohibited and constitutes an infringement punishable by articles L335-2 and following of the Intellectual Property Code. The hypertext links set up within the framework of this web site towards other resources present on the Internet network, could not engage the responsibility for SAS LA FAMIGLIA. Users and visitors of the website may not set up a hyperlink to this site without the express prior authorization of SAS LA FAMIGLIA. For that please send an email to this address: restaurantlafamigliaparis@gmail.com


DATA PROTECTION CHARTER

The restaurantlafamiglia.com website pays special attention to the protection of its customers' personal data. Therefore, we undertake to comply with law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, modified by European Regulation 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 relating to the protection of personal data . The commitments, described in this personal data protection charter, respond to the values ​​and principles of individual behavior of the restaurantlafamiglia.com site and its online store.
By using the restaurantlafamiglia.com website, you agree to the collection and use of your personal data in the manner described in this Data Protection Charter.


SCOPE

This Data Protection Charter describes how the restaurantlafamiglia.com website processes your personal data when you use our website and our mobile applications made available to you.


THE RESTAURANTLAFAMIGLIA.COM SITE PROCESSES YOUR PERSONAL DATA TO SERVE YOU BETTER

The data controller is the person in charge of one or more processing of personal data, the purposes and means of which he determines. The restaurantlafamiglia.com site is responsible for all processing of your personal data falling within the scope of application mentioned above.

• In the context of these treatments, your collected data may be, in particular, the following:

- Your first name, surname, address, e-mail, telephone;
- Your billing address
- Your financial information (ex: bank card number);
- IP / Mac address;
The compulsory or optional nature of the data is indicated to you during the collection by an asterisk.

• Why does the restaurantlafamiglia.com website collect your data?
For the following purposes, we ask for your consent:
- Newsletter.

For the following purposes, your data is processed within the framework of the execution of the contract binding you to the restaurantlafamiglia.com site and its online store:
- Billing;

For the following purposes, your data is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the restaurantlafamiglia.com site:
- To prevent and detect possible threats to the security of our visitors and our services;
- To prevent fraud or any other illegal action and to comply with our legal obligations;

• The means of collecting your personal data are:
This data can be collected through forms that you will have to complete or automatically.


THE RESTAURANTLAFAMIGLIA.COM WEBSITE STORES YOUR DATA ACCORDING TO A DETERMINED DURATION
Your personal data is kept for the time necessary to achieve the objective pursued during its collection. They will then be archived with restricted access for an additional period in connection with the periods of prescription and legal conservation for reasons strictly limited and authorized by law. They will then be deleted.


THE RECIPIENTS OF YOUR DATA
If you cannot trust the jeanfrancoispiege.com site and its online store, you will not be shopping with us. This is why we do not disclose your personal data to other companies for marketing purposes. We are committed to ensuring appropriate security controls to protect your personal data from any foreseeable danger.


THE RESTAURANTLAFAMIGLIA.COM SITE SECURES YOUR PERSONAL DATA
The restaurantlafamiglia.com website is committed to protecting the security, confidentiality and integrity of your personal data provided on our jeanfrancoispiege.com website and its online store, through technical and organizational measures.


PROTECTION OF YOUR BANKING DATA
To ensure that your bank card is not subject to malicious use and to prevent any harmful consequence when a bank imprint is deposited to guarantee a reservation, this is done through the ZEN CHEF reservation module, restaurantlafamiglia.com website have entrusted a specialized external company with the task of carrying out the necessary checks in a confidential and secure manner.


THE MANAGEMENT OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

• On site restaurantlafamiglia.com, you are in control of your personal data

When you provide personal information on the restaurantlafamiglia.com site as part of the newsletter registration, you have access to your data and you can update, modify or delete them at any time.

• Your rights relating to the protection of your data

In accordance with law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, modified by European Regulation 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 relating to the protection of personal data, you have several rights for the management of your data.

Right of access
You can ask the restaurantlafamiglia.com site to obtain confirmation that personal data concerning you are or are not processed by our services. If they are, you can request a copy.

The right of rectification
The right to request the restaurantlafamiglia.com site to modify your inaccurate information on its database.

The right to erasure
Do you want the restaurantlafamiglia.com website to delete your information from our databases? It's possible.

The right to object and withdraw consent
You wish not to appear or no longer appear on a file in our databases, you can do so by exercising one of these rights and at any time.

The right to portability
It is the right to obtain that his personal data be transmitted, in a structured format, commonly used and readable for the computer, to us or to another controller, when technically possible.

The right to define directives relating to the fate of our data after his death
Without instructions from you, after a certain period of inactivity, the restaurantlafamiglia.com site will delete your data. However, your heirs may after your death exercise the rights to your data.

The right to lodge a complaint with the CNIL
You can lodge a complaint if you consider that the processing of personal data concerning you constitutes a violation of the regulations. If you wish to have additional information on your rights, and more particularly on this last right, go to the website of the National Commission for Data Protection.

• Contact for the exercise of your rights
The restaurantlafamiglia.com website spares no effort to assist you. For any question relating to this charter or for the exercise of your rights, you can send us, in accordance with the regulations, a request accompanied by a valid proof of identity:

Either by mail to the following address:
SAS LA FAMIGLIA
2 rue Waldeck Rousseau
75017 Paris

Either by e-mail to restaurantlafamigliaparis@gmail.com


UPDATE OF OUR DATA PROTECTION CHARTER

This charter was updated on January 20, 2020 and may be updated periodically and without notice. Any modification comes into force immediately from the publication of the new charter on the restaurantlafamiglia.com website. However, we use your personal data in accordance with the Charter in force at the time you submit this data to us. We will notify you of any significant change to our charter and will seek your consent if this is necessary and affects the purpose of the collection of your personal data. In order to always remain in compliance with the regulations in force relating to the protection of personal data, this charter is reviewed annually by our services.


APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

This charter relating to the protection of your personal data is governed by French law and any dispute over it will fall under the exclusive jurisdiction of French courts.

Last updated: January 20, 2020

Online booking

Do you agree that this site uses cookies only for statistical purposes? (Google Analytics)